☰ MENU

Award Winners Archive

Way to go Roughriders! Keep up the great work!

March Awards

  1. Anna Gentry
  2. Aeverie Politika
  3. Emily Metzler
  4. Aubrey Best

Theodore Roosevelt

  1. Eva Kirkland
  2. Ben Yesiki
  3. Gillian Elofson
  4. Elin Seevers

February Awards

Academic Excellence

  1. Ella Holland
  2. Makayla Peabody
  3. Freja Jarvegren-Uecker
  4. Maya Wharton

Theodore Roosevelt

  1. Marie Burns
  2. Isaac Walker
  3. Anna DeGroote
  4. Ryan Amiot

January Awards

Academic Excellence

  1. Brandon Gomez
  2. Noah McGoff

Theodore Roosevelt

  1. Korin Urtezuela
  2. Lauren Lunt
  3. Tayler Bulus-Steed
  4. Thayne Manchester

December Awards

Academic Excellence

  1. Grayson Mahany
  2. Savanah Wise
  3. Emilyann Peterson
  4. Kacey Casad

Theodore Roosevelt

  1. Mason Hapsburg
  2. Makayla Peabody
  3. Trevor Rixon
  4. Nikaila Price

November Awards

Academic Excellence

  1. Connor Knoth
  2. Bobbi McAdow
  3. Natalie Steinman
  4. Olivia Due

Theodore Roosevelt

  1. Jackson Larsen
  2. Rachel Hendry
  3. Shannon Cosgrove
  4. Lisa Bell

October Awards

Academic Excellence

  1. Emily Sirguy
  2. Grayson Peet
  3. Bronwyn Davis
  4. Aiden Franich

Theodore Roosevelt

  1. Madison Belbin
  2. Erin Edwards
  3. Anthony Quinones

September Awards

Academic Excellence

  1. Madison Belbin
  2. Corey Danielson
  3. Audrey Gentzler
  4. Mark Strong

Theodore Roosevelt

  1. Daniel Weaver
  2. Hailey Hollingsworth
  3. Isabella Money
  4. Lexie Jeffers

Students of the Month 2016 - 17

March

Polly Price March World Language Student of the Month
Nicole Cornejo-Rodriguez March Math Student of the Month
Dylan Iotte March Math Student of the Month
Heidi Purviance March Math Student of the Month
Zach Stroud March Science Student of the Month

February

Sydney Miner February Guidance Student of the Month
Anelise Hanson February Science Student of the Month

January

Jackson Sloan January Science Student of the Month
Brianna Yacklin January Science Student of the Month
Jake Droz January Social Sciences Student of the Month
Sofie Marchant January Social Sciences Student of the Month
Sundar Woodyard January Social Sciences Student of the Month
Thomas Shaw January Trade and Industry Student of the Month

December

Adam Moore, Science Student of the Month
Emily Light, World Language Student of the Month
Bonnie Peters, World Language Student of the Month
Audrey Little, Math Student of the Month
Bradley Alemao, Math Student of the Month
Jessica Bacon, Fine Arts Student of the Month

October

Madison Critchfield, Business Student of the Month
Anthony Rosanbalm, Science Student of the Month
Madelyn Wenzl, Tech and Industry Student of the Month

November

Aliyah Johnson, World Language Student of the Month
Charlotte Hertel, Math Student of the Month
Joseph Griswold, Math Student of the Month
Elizabeth Groff, Science Student of the Month
Evan Cobb, Social Sciences Student of the Month

Theodore Roosevelt Award Winners

March 2016
  • Cassie Roark
  • Kiara Amundson
  • Madison Critchfield
  • Robbin McAdow
  • MariiaDzhenkova
February 2016
  • Jasmine Cottam
  • Lauren Waldron
  • Niklaus von Houck
  • Elliott Soelter
January 2016
  • Joelynne Jewell
  • Fathom Vaughn
  • Alanna Deford
  • Mathilde Warda

December
  • Kelsey Cammack
  • Jaden Priest
  • Niklaus VonHouck
  • Michael Chong

November
  • Brooke Knight
  • Gabrielle Irwin
  • Sierra Jewell
  • David Treese

October
  • Alyssa Sweet
  • Anli Guttormsen
  • Breanna Beck
  • Cameron Richards

September
  • Madelynne Jones
  • Sienna Porter
  • Leah Haworth
  • Annika Christiansen

 

Academic Excellence Award Winners

March 2016
  • Evan Cobb
  • Erin Edwards
  • Lael Butler
  • Scott Methner
February 2016
  • Emily Rygaard
  • Rylie Ashley-Morgan
  • Maya Wharton
  • Hannah Almaden
January 2016
  • Joseph Long-Wentz
  • Laura Nutter
  • Paul VanRossen

December
  • Summer Olsen
  • Lily Robertson
  • Emily Traughber
  • Madeline Boe

November
  • Kylie Rentas
  • Gillian Elofson
  • Ryan Amiot
  • Alyssa Herbert

October
  • Amanda Bushnell
  • Briana Tumey
  • Wei Yan Fu
  • Zoe Tucker

September
  • Cyndi McAdow
  • Jaden Dugger
  • Daimon Batchelor
  • Nathan Bock